SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

 

Speedway  Wheelmen - Celebrating  54 years of  Racing

 
 

2012 Results



OVCX #13 Major Taylor Velodrome
Josh Prater - 8th Elite Men
Ryan Hubbs - 9th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 22nd Elite Men
Lindsay Rodkey - 22nd Elite Women
Erik Albers - 23rd Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 6th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 19th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 34th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Luther Prater - 36th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 37th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Matt Koehn - 42nd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 2nd Cat 4 Men


OVCX #12 John Bryan
Josh Prater - 11th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 24th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 3rd Cat 1/2 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 22nd Elite Women
Luther Prater - 26th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 8th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18

OVCX #11 Brookside
Josh Prater - 11th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 19th Elite Men
Ryan Hubbs - 21st Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 7th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 24th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 25th Elite Women
Erik Albers - 24th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Geoff Chandler - 3rd Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 8th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 20th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mark Trousdale - 31st Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 39th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 45th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 50th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Matt Koehn - 54th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 18th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Daniel Bartholomew - 44th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Luther Prater - 6th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+
Mike Conaway - 13th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+
Tom Peek - 35th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 44th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #10 Promotion Cross
Adam Rodkey - 10th Elite Men
Lindsay Rodkey - 15th Elite Women

OVCX #9 Harbin Park
Adam Rodkey - 13th Elite Men 35+/45+
Josh Prater - 16th Elite Men 35+/45+
Sarah Fredrickson - 19th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 14th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Lindsay Rodkey - 22nd Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Ryan Hubbs - 3rd Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 37th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 13th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 33rd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 41st Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Daniel Bartholomew - 46th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Luther Prater - 7th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #8 Lionheart
Josh Prater - 6th Elite Men 35+/45+
Adam Rodkey - 25th Elite Men 35+/45+
Sarah Fredrickson - 19th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 12th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Lindsay Rodkey - 19th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Ryan Hubbs - 2nd Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 24th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 18th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 43rd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 50th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Luther Prater - 21st Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #7 Cyclo-Stampede
Josh Prater - 12th Elite Men 35+/45+
Valarie Gossage - 8th Cat 3/Elite 35+ Women/U19 Girls
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 20th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 15th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 19th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mike Keppler - 32nd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 39th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+

OVCX #6 Storm Eva Bandman
Josh Prater - 16th Elite Men
Adam Rodkey - 25th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 9th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 17th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 26th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 25th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Shane Meadows - 37th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 9th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 12th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 66th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 73rd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 1st Cat 4 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 34th Cat 4 Men 35+/45+

OVCX #5 BloomingCross
Adam Rodkey - 16th Elite Men
Josh Prater - 20th Elite Men
Janelle Renschler - 9th Elite Women
Sarah Fredrickson - 12th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 19th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 23rd Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 22nd Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 9th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 14th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Michael Keppler - 29th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 32nd Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 2nd Cat 4 Men
Daniel Bartholomew - 26th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18

OVCX #4 Gun Club
Adam Rodkey - 12th Elite Men (3rd Elite Men 35+)
Sarah Fredrickson - 6th Elite Women (2nd Cat 1/2 Women)
Valarie Gossage - 16th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 23rd Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 29th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 3rd Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Michael Keppler - 24th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 57th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 65th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 42nd Cat 4 Masters Men

OVCX #3 Caesars Ford
Adam Rodkey - 25th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 10th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 19th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 2nd Cat 3 Men
Scott Bond - 10th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 11th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 34th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 15th - Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Michael Keppler - 1st Cat 4 Men 35+
Scott Perry - 57th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+

OVCX #2 St. Mary's
Adam Rodkey - 15th Elite Men (3rd Elite 35+ Men)
Janelle Renschler - 14th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 19th Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 20th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 29th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Scott Bond - 2nd Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Geoff Chandler - 11th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Jeff Schepper - 17th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Mark Trousdale - 37th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 65th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 14th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Christopher Jones - 77th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Michael Keppler - 12th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Michael Conaway - 27th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Tom Peek - 30th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Tim Wozniak - 37th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 70th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+

OVCX #1 Apple Cross
Adam Rodkey - 18th Elite Men
Josh Prater - 32th Elite Men
Ryan Hubbs - 49th Elite Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 13th Elite Women
Janelle Renschler - 15th Elite Women
Valarie Gossage - 23rd Elite Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 27th Elite Women
Ryan Hubbs - 3rd Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 25th Cat 3 Men/U19 Elite Boys
Jeff Schepper - 12th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Bond - 15th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Scott Perry - 62th Cat 3 Men 35+/Cat 2/3 Men 45+
Erik Paavola - 14th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Chris Jones - 66th Cat 4 Men/Junior Boys 15-18
Michael Keppler - 3rd Cat 4 Men 35+
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 46th Cat 4 Men 35+/Cat 4 Men 45+

Lionheart CX
Ryan Hubbs - 1st Cat 3/4 Men
Lindsay Rodkey - 6th Cat 1/2/3 Women

 

ICX# 7 Trader's Point Finale
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Jeff Schepper - 3rd Masters 50+
Scott Bond - 4th Masters 40+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 10th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Mark Trousdale - 11th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 13th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Mike Keppler - 4th Cat 3 Men
Erik Albers - 5th Cat 3 Men
Janelle Renschler - 5th Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Ryan Hubbs - 9th Cat 1/2/3 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 32nd Cat 4 Men
Mike Conaway - 10th Cat 4 Masters 40+

ICX# 6 Indy Cycloplex MTV Cross
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Jeff Schepper - 3rd Masters 50+
Scott Bond - 5th Masters 40+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 12th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 15th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 8th Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 14th Cat 3 Men
Shane Meadows - 16th Cat 3 Men
Janelle Renschler - 1st Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Ryan Hubbs - 9th Cat 1/2/3 Men
Erik Paavola - 7th Cat 4 Men
Luther Prater - 14th Cat 4 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 32nd Cat 4 Men
Mike Conaway - 11th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tom Peek - 17th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 10th Cat 4 Masters 50+

USGP Derby City Cup - Sunday
Scott Bond - 29th Masters 45+
Geoff Chandler - 4th Masters 55+
Josh Prater - 4th Cat 2/3 Men
Ryan Hubbs - 7th Cat 2/3 Men
Adam Rodkey - 9th Cat 2/3 Men
Shane Meadows - 87th Cat 2/3 Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 4th Cat 2/3 Women
Daniel Bartholomew - 26th Cat 4 Men
Mike Conaway - 34th Cat 4 Men

USGP Derby City Cup - Saturday
Mike Keppler - 61st Masters 35+
Scott Bond - 26th Masters 45+
Geoff Chandler - 6th Masters 55+
Jeff Schepper - 7th Masters 55+
Josh Prater - 4th Cat 2/3 Men
Ryan Hubbs - 11th Cat 2/3 Men
Adam Rodkey - 13th Cat 2/3 Men
Shane Meadows - 82nd Cat 2/3 Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 2nd Cat 2/3 Women
Mike Conaway - 31st Cat 4 Men
Daniel Bartholomew - 41st Cat 4 Men

ICX# 5 Team J's Bikes-IHOP Bradford Woods Cross
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Jeff Schepper - 3rd Masters 50+
Scott Perry - 9th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 8th Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 14th Cat 3 Men
Janelle Renschler - 1st Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Erik Paavola - 1st Cat 4 Men
Luther Prater - 7th Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 6th Cat 4 Masters 40+

ICX# 4 Backyard Cross
Jeff Schepper - 2nd Masters 50+
Scott Bond - 4th Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 9th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 8th Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 9th Cat 3 Men
Sarah Fredrickson - 1st Cat 1/2/3 Women
Janelle Renschler - 2nd Cat 1/2/2 Women
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Ryan Hubbs - 7th Cat 1/2/3 Men
Daniel Bartholomew - 10th Cat 4 Men
Jeremy Crumbaugh - 28th Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 11th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 10th Cat 4 Masters 50+

ICX# 3 Cycling Fitness Warehouse Richmond Cross
Scott Bond - 2nd Masters 40+
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Scott Perry - 8th Cat 3 Master 40+
Erik Albers - 3rd Cat 3 Men
Mike Keppler - 4th Cat 3 Men
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Erik Paavola - 4th Cat 4 Men
Ben Mason - 10th Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 10th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 2nd Cat 4 Masters 50+

ICX# 2 Team Nebo Ridge Cross
Kristen Schwark - 10th Cat 4 Women
Scott Bond - 3rd Masters 40+
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Masters 50+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 9th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 12th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Mike Conaway - 16th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 11th Cat 3 Men
Valarie Gossage - 1st Cat 3 Women
Mike Keppler - 1st Cat 4 Men
Erik Paavola - 3rd Cat 4 Men
Ben Mason - 12th Cat 4 Men
Chris Jones - 22nd Cat 4 Men
Tom Peek - 9th Cat 4 Masters 40+
Tim Wozniak - 6th Cat 4 Masters 50+

Depot Cross
Ben Mason - 3rd Cat 4 Men

ICX# 1 Lion of the Den
Marie Locke - 3rd Cat 4 Women
Kristen Schwark - 10th Cat 4 Women
Scott Bond - 5th Masters 40+
Jeff Schepper - 2nd Masters 50+
Geoff Chandler - 2nd Cat 3 Masters 50+
Yngvar Brynildssen - 7th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Scott Perry - 11th Cat 3 Masters 40+
Erik Albers - 7th Cat 3 Men
Jayne Prater - 2nd Cat 1/2/3 Women
Valarie Gossage - 2nd Cat 3 Women
Lindsay Rodkey - 3rd Cat 3 Women
Mike Keppler - 5th Cat 4 Men
Ben Mason - 10th Cat 4 Men
Erik Paavola - 12th Cat 4 Men
Janelle Renschler - 16th Cat 4 Men (Yes, that's correct.)
Bob Locke - 4th Cat Masters 50+


 
 
St Mary's CX 
 
 

Click to edit global site text

Global site text appears in the same location on all pages of your site.